Program

Programme day 1Programme day 2

  • 5th December
  • 10:00am – 10:45am
  • Fun with Magic (performance) by Rahul Kharbanda
  • 11:00am – 11:45am
  • The Musical Show – Kabuliwaala
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm
  • Artists Speak – Divya Seth Shah
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm
  • Fun with Magic (workshop) by Rahul Kharbanda
  • 6th December
  • 10:00am – 10:45am
  • The Musical Show Kabuliwaala
  • 12:00pm -12:45pm
  • Artists Speak – Divya Seth Shah
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm
  • Fun with Magic by Rahul Kharbanda
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm
  • Fun with Magic (workshop) by Rahul Kharbanda
  • 5th December
  • 10:00am – 10:45am
  • All his duckings by Christian Duda
  • 11:00am – 11:45am
  • A Splash of Stories by Valentina Trivedi
  • 12:00pm -12:45pm
  • Stories from Childhood by VasundharaBahugana
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm
  • Stars in his Eyes by the YuvaEkta Foundation
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm
  • Land of No Stories by Rituparna Ghosh
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm
  • Cat Weatherill
  • 6th December
  • 09:00am – 09:45am
  • Trickster Tales by Valentina Trivedi
  • 10:00am – 10:45am
  • Stars in his Eyes by the YuvaEkta Foundation
  • 11:00am – 11:45am
  • Hippo! Get out of the Water! by Rituparna Ghosh
  • 12:00pm -12:45pm
  • Stories from Childhood by VasundharaBahugana
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm
  • Whats in the Story Bag? by Rituparna Ghosh
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm
  • All his Ducklings by Christian Duda
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm
  • Cat Weatherill
  • 5th December
  • 10:00am – 10:45am
  • Into the Box by VarunNarain
  • 12:00pm -12:45pm
  • Wari – Octave Foundation
  • 2:00pm – 2:45pm
  • What’s all this fuss about Shakespeare? By Wide Aisle Productions
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm
  • Bhutan Story by Aditya Roy
  • 6th December
  • 09:00am – 09:45am
  • Into the Box by VarunNarain
  • 11:00am – 11:45am
  • Wari – Octave Foundation
  • 1:00pm – 1:45pm
  • Whats all this fuss about Shakespeare? By Wide Aisle Productions
  • 3:00pm – 3:45pm
  • Bhutan Story by Aditya Roy
  • TopsyTurvy Tales by Rituparna Ghosh
  • Word burger by David Astle
  • Being Pig by Christian Duda
  • Word Burger by David Astle
  • Stories from childhood by VasundharaBahugana
  • Lion King! by Sunaina Jain
  • Kathak Katha by RashmiUppal
  • The Forest by Sunaina Jain
  • Kathak Katha by RashmiUppal
  • Body and Story by Sunaina Jain
  • Kathak Katha by RashmiUppal
  • Stories in Motion by Aditya Roy
  • Expressive Arts by Pavithra Chari
  • Stories in Motion by Aditya Roy
  • Expressive Arts by Pavithra Chari
  • BIGyaan by JyotiParruck
  • Jewellery Reef by Ramawtar Singh
  • BIGyaan by JyotiParruck
  • Jewellery Reef by Ramawtar Singh
  • Sidekick Kaun? by ChitraChandrashekhar
  • Paper Theatre by YuvaEkta Foundation
  • Story Mat by ChitraChandrashekhar
  • Paper Theatre by YuvaEkta Foundation
  • Blab-Doodle
  • Sock,Paper,Scissors! by Shamsul
  • Make them and Eat Them by Ranjan De
  • Sock,Paper,Scissors! by Shamsul
  • Finger Cuppets – Wealth from Waste by Ranjan De
  • Tell a Tale by Yuveka Singh
  • Cat Weatherill
  • My child doesn’t listen to me by Valentina Trivedi